"The Georgian railway" has celebrated a professional holiday
"The Georgian railway" on the solemn evening devoted to the professional day, has awarded the distinguished employees of a year in Khashuri Depot. For a trip to the event, for the railway workers a special train Stadler Kiss has been appointed and running. The guests who have arrived to the place had an opportunity to look at the new equipment in a festive organized atmosphere, to get acquainted with the ancient objects of the Railway Museum and listen to the bend "Rkinigzuli".
"An honorable railway worker", "The selfless railway worker", "The veteran railway worker", "The innovator railway worker", "The best colleague", "The best manager", "The most productive railway worker ", "Exemplary Mother railway worker", "Best team", "The best defender of safety of traffic " and "The best profession of a year", these are those 14 nominations on which 125 distinguished railway workers have been revealed.
Mamuka Bakhtadze, the Director General of the JSC" Georgian Railway" and directors of the branches have given to the winners monetary prizes and valuable presents together with certificates of honor.
"Dear railway workers, I congratulate you day of the railway! I express a great gratitude and deep respect to each of you for the contribution you made for the development of our company! I am sure that by our common efforts we face and achieve great success in future," – declared Mamuka Bakhtadze, the Director General of the JSC" the Georgian railway at opening of an event of a festive ceremony."